Film Screening
Events & Presentations
TBD
Discussion
In Attendance
Schedule is subject to change
TIME TCL Chinese Theatre IMAX Egyptian Theatre Chinese Multiplex House 1 Chinese Multiplex House 4 Chinese Multiplex House 6 Club TCM at The Hollywood Roosevelt Other Venues
8AM              
             
9AM
+
DOCTOR ZHIVAGO
9:15 AM
Scott Feinberg
 
+
WHY BE GOOD?
9:15 AM
+
THEY WON’T FORGET
9:00 AM
+
THEY WERE EXPENDABLE
9:45 AM
   
             
10AM  
DISCUSSION
+
THE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
10:00 AM
Christopher Plummer
       
+
A CONVERSATION WITH NORMAN LLOYD
The Montalbán Theatre
10:00 AM
Norman Lloyd
             
11AM    
DISCUSSION
+
42ND STREET
11:30 AM
Christine Ebersole
+
SO DEAR TO MY HEART
11:30 AM
 
+
BOOK SIGNING: RORY FLYNN
The Lobby at the Roosevelt
11:00 AM
Rory Flynn
 
             
12PM          
+
CHARACTER ACTORS 101
12:30 PM
Bruce Goldstein
 
             
1PM
DISCUSSION
+
1776
1:45 PM
William Daniels, Ken Howard, Peter H. Hunt
DISCUSSION
+
MALCOLM X
1:30 PM
Spike Lee
 
+
AIR MAIL
1:45 PM
DISCUSSION
+
THE MIRACLE WORKER
1:30 PM
Andrew Prine
 
+
BOOK SIGNING: SCOTT EYMAN
The Lobby at The Roosevelt
1:00 PM
Scott Eyman
             
2PM    
+
REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE
2:30 PM
   
+
CONVERSATION W/ ANNE V. COATES, ACE
2:30 PM
Anne V. Coates
event update
+
LIVE FROM THE TCM CLASSIC FILM FESTIVAL: SOPHIA LOREN
The Montalbán Theatre
2:00 PM
Sophia Loren
             
3PM          
+
JAMES LAYTON AND DAVID PIERCE: BOOK SIGNING
The Lobby at the Roosevelt
3:00 PM
James Layton, David Pierce
 
             
4PM      
+
THE PICTURE SHOW MAN
4:00 PM
Antony J. Bowman, Jeanie Drynan
+
CHRISTMAS IN JULY
4:15 PM
+
CONVERSATION W/ TERRY LEONARD
4:00 PM
Terry Leonard
 
             
5PM            
+
BOOK SIGNING: MIKE KAPLAN
The Lobby at The Roosevelt
5:00 PM
Mike Kaplan
             
6PM
DISCUSSION
+
THE APARTMENT
6:00 PM
Shirley MacLaine
DISCUSSION
+
THE WIND AND THE LION
6:15 PM
Terry Leonard
+
HISTORY OF THE WORLD PART 1
6:00 PM
DISCUSSION
+
MADAME CURIE
6:30 PM
Darleane C. Hoffman
DISCUSSION
+
VIVA ZAPATA!
6:15 PM
Katherine Quinn
+
HOLLYWOOD HOME MOVIES
6:00 PM
Bob Koster, Neile Adams McQueen, Jane Withers
 
             
7PM              
             
8PM    
DISCUSSION
+
IMITATION OF LIFE
8:45 PM
Sherry Lansing
   
+
EARTHQUAKE
Poolside
8:00 PM
Richard Roundtree
 
             
9PM
+
THE FRENCH CONNECTION
9:15 PM
William Friedkin
DISCUSSION
DISCUSSION
+
ADAM’S RIB
9:30 PM
Greg Proops
 
DISCUSSION
+
THE LOVED ONE
9:30 PM
Robert Morse
+
RETURN OF THE DREAM MACHINE
9:30 PM
Galen Wilkes
   
             
10PM              
             
11PM              
             
12AM        
+
NOTHING LASTS FOREVER
12:00 AM
Zach Galligan
   
             
1AM              
             
2AM