Film Screening
Events & Presentations
TBD
Discussion
In Attendance
Schedule is subject to change
TIME TCL Chinese Theatre IMAX Egyptian Theatre Chinese Multiplex House 1 Chinese Multiplex House 4 Chinese Multiplex House 6 Club TCM at The Hollywood Roosevelt Other Venues
8AM              
             
9AM  
+
THE DAWN OF TECHNICOLOR
9:00 AM
James Layton, David Pierce
+
MY DARLING CLEMENTINE
9:15 AM
Keith Carradine, Peter Fonda
DISCUSSION
+
THE SMILING LIEUTENANT
9:30 AM
+
INHERIT THE WIND
9:00 AM
   
             
10AM
+
HAND/FOOTPRINT CEREMONY: CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER
10:30 AM
Christopher Plummer
         
DISCUSSION
+
LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
El Capitan
10:00 AM
Anne V. Coates
             
11AM  
+
LENNY
11:30 AM
Alec Baldwin, Dustin Hoffman
DISCUSSION
         
             
12PM    
DISCUSSION
+
THE PROUD REBEL
12:15 PM
David Ladd
+
REIGN OF TERROR
12:00 PM
Norman Lloyd
DISCUSSION
+
THE PURPLE ROSE OF CAIRO
12:15 PM
+
FILMS AND FACTS: WHOSE RESPONSIBILITY?
12:30 PM
 
             
1PM              
             
2PM
+
AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER
2:45 PM
   
DISCUSSION
+
YOUNG MR. LINCOLN
2:45 PM
Peter Fonda
DISCUSSION
+
LIMELIGHT
2:30 PM
Norman Lloyd
+
A DAUGHTER REMEMBERS
2:30 PM
Rory Flynn
 
             
3PM  
DISCUSSION
+
THE CINCINNATI KID
3:15 PM
Ann-Margret
+
CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT
3:00 PM
     
DISCUSSION
+
PINOCCHIO
El Capitan
3:00 PM
William Joyce, Brandon Oldenburg
             
4PM          
+
A SURREAL EXISTANCE
4:15 PM
Tony Mendez, Aron Ralston, Mark Schultz
 
             
5PM      
+
DON’T BET ON WOMEN
5:30 PM
Anne Morra
   
DISCUSSION
+
RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK
El Capitan
5:45 PM
Terry Leonard
             
6PM
DISCUSSION
+
NORMA RAE
6:00 PM
Scott Feinberg, Bruce Raynor
 
+
RIFIFI
6:15 PM
 
+
A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS
6:00 PM
+
FONDA THE ACTOR, FONDA THE MAN
6:15 PM
Peter Fonda
 
             
7PM  
+
STEAMBOAT BILL, JR.
7:15 PM
Carl Davis
 
+
THE INVISIBLE MAN
7:30 PM
Gregg Kilday
     
             
8PM          
+
THE PARTY
Poolside
8:00 PM
 
             
9PM
DISCUSSION
+
APOLLO 13
9:15 PM
Captain James Lovell, Alex Trebek
 
DISCUSSION
+
ON HER MAJESTY’S SECRET SERVICE
9:15 PM
George Lazenby
+
THE WAR GAME
9:30 PM
Joseph Gomez
DISCUSSION
+
THE BANK DICK
9:15 PM
Allen Fields, Ronald J. Fields
 
+
ROMAN HOLIDAY
El Capitan
9:15 PM
             
10PM  
+
REBECCA
10:00 PM
         
             
11PM              
             
12AM        
+
BOOM!
12:00 AM
   
             
1AM              
             
2AM